/awards/all-americans/2011-preseason

2011 D3football.com preseason All-Americans

  First Team  Second Team
Offense  
QB  Brad Boyle, Sr., Coe Alex Tanney, Sr., Monmouth
RB  Levell Coppage, Sr., UW-Whitewater Justin Autera, Jr., Cortland State
RB  Clinton Orr, Jr., Albion Ben Guiles, Sr., Lebanon Valley
WR  Josh McKee, Sr., Wittenberg Jasper Collins, Jr., Mount Union
WR  Daniel Passafiume, Sr., Hanover Michael Zweifel, Sr., Dubuque
TE  Kyle Fiedorowicz, North Central (Ill.) Shawn Evans, Sr., Lewis and Clark
T  Corey Balcerzak, Sr., St. John Fisher Chad Vandergriff, Sr., St. Thomas
G  Billy Castro, Sr., Cortland State Mitch Elliot, Sr., Bethel
C  Brett Ekkens, Sr., Mount Union Ed Rodger, Sr., Johns Hopkins
G  John Fitzgibbons, Sr., Washington and Lee  Lewis Brown, Sr., DePauw
T  Koby Parker, Sr., Hardin-Simmons Weston Kitley, Jr., Wabash
     
Defense  
DE  Mike Jaskowski, Sr., Delaware Valley Frank Weymiller, Jr., Coe
DT  Kevin Ferber, Sr., Amherst Rian Younker, Jr., Cal Lutheran
DT  Dan Terhune, Sr., Wooster Mike Raplee, Jr., Alfred
DE  Chris Mayes, Sr., Wesley Kenneth Cobb, Sr., Muhlenberg
LB  Mike Asiedu, Sr., Wesley Jeff Morgan, Sr., Wesley
LB  Kyle McGivney, Sr., Luther Greg Arnold, Sr., UW-Whitewater
LB  Patrick McDonough, Sr., Muhlenberg Devin Worthington, So., Hobart
CB  Chris Greenwood, Sr., Albion Jared Millikian, Sr., Anderson
S  Drew Fisher, Sr., Linfield Josh McLeod, Sr., North Central (Ill.)
S  Ray Bierbach, Sr., Lycoming Will Morris, Sr., McMurry
CB  Luis Villavicencio, Sr., Cal Lutheran Dwayne Hollis, Jr., N.C. Wesleyan
     
Specialists  
ST/AP  Jonathan Koop, Jr., Wabash Nick Clark, Sr., Alfred
K  David Prizzia, Sr., Hampden-Sydney Auburn Jimenez, So., Macalester
P  Joe Liscio, Sr., Montclair State Robby Salmon, Sr., Wartburg
RET  Laquan Robinson, So., Widener Wes Chamblee, Sr., Wabash
Aug. 30: All times Eastern
TBA
University of New England at Coast Guard
Live stats
TBA
Frostburg State at Stevenson
6:00 PM
Alma at Baldwin Wallace
Live stats
7:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Johns Hopkins
7:00 PM
Hamline at Buena Vista
Video Live stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Trinity (Texas) at McMurry
7:30 PM
Manchester at Trine
8:00 PM
St. Olaf at Crown
8:00 PM
Millsaps at Belhaven
8:00 PM
UW-Platteville at East Texas Baptist
Live stats
Aug. 31: All times Eastern
TBA
Utica at St. Lawrence
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
Live stats
7:00 PM
WPI at Anna Maria
Live stats
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
Live stats
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
7:00 PM
Millikin at Hope
Preview Live stats
7:00 PM
TCNJ at FDU-Florham
7:00 PM
Becker at MIT
Video Live stats
Dec. 9: All times Eastern
Final
Mount Union 43, at UW-Oshkosh 40
Box Score Recap Recap Photos
Final
at Mary Hardin-Baylor 24, Brockport 0
Box Score Recap Photos
Dec. 15: All times Eastern
Final
Mount Union 12, at Mary Hardin-Baylor 0
@ Salem, Va.
Video Box Score Recap Photos